Skip to Content

Morphettville Parks: Morphettville

23rd February 2021

  • Track distance icon

    800m

Rail details
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 22 Feb 21 11:00AM ACDT
Weights last published Mon 22 Feb 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 22 Feb 21 11:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 22 Feb 21 11:00AM ACDT

Watch videos

4. Open Jump Out 800m, 8:00am

Total prize pool: $0

Catch Weight (), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up).

Interim results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Will Clarken
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Prize

    $71,650

  • Racing colours

    Green, Black Cap

  • Owners

    Rushton Park (Mgr: D A Johnson)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: World Guide
    SIRE: Nicconi

  • Career

    27:2-3-6

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:2-3-6

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MRPK 13/02/2021 1000 Good BM60 3025 Todd Pannell 57 9 57
  • 1 Ocean Reward
  • 2 Call Me Curtis
2nd / 8 MORP 08/02/2021 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Renegade
  • 3 Viduka
2nd / 9 GAWL 29/01/2021 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Mitchell Aitken - 9 -
  • 1 Garner
  • 3 Zoustorm
11th / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1050 Soft BM58 - Todd Pannell 59 2 59
  • 1 Aadelad
  • 2 Akkacan
5th / 12 MUBR 08/08/2020 1000 Soft BM58 900 Todd Pannell 59 6 60
  • 1 Ready Sunshine
  • 2 Cibachrome
2
- T: Natasha Storr
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Natasha Storr

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $174,040

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Red Band And Cap

  • Owners

    T H Dansie & Mrs N A Storr

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Desiring
    SIRE: Captain Gerrard

  • Career

    21:5-2-3

  • 1st up

    6:2-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-1

  • Track

    12:2-2-2

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:4-1-3

  • Soft

    8:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 7 MRPK 23/03/2019 1000 Good BM75 600 Simon Price 59 4 74
  • 1 Equal Love
  • 2 White Kaps
2nd / 6 MORP 02/03/2019 1050 Good 4UP BM70 5800 Simon Price 61 2 74
  • 1 Chevaux
  • 3 Atomic Lokade
3rd / 9 MORP 09/02/2019 1050 Good BM70 2800 Simon Price 61 8 74
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 All Carisma
8th / 10 MORP 29/07/2017 1200 Soft BM90 600 Paul Gatt 54 9 76
  • 1 Go the Journey
  • 2 Lope de Capio
4th / 8 MRPK 15/07/2017 1000 Soft BM82 1700 Ms Jamie Kah 56 5 76
  • 1 One More Daisy
  • 2 Evil Dreams
3
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Travis Doudle
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Travis Doudle

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Prize

    $90,365

  • Racing colours

    Black, Emerald Green Chevrons, White And Emerald Green Seamed Sleeves, Black And Green Striped Cap

  • Owners

    Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Testthebudget
    SIRE: King Cugat

  • Career

    12:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:3-0-2

  • Soft

    3:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 KATH 15/08/2020 1700 Good BMNT 2500 Paul Shiers 58 3 70
  • 1 Handsome Return (NZ)
  • 2 Rosherville
10th / 10 DRWN 03/08/2020 2050 Good HCP - Paul Shiers 55 8 71
  • 1 Ihtsahymn
  • 2 Paghman
1st / 12 DRWN 22/07/2020 1600 Good 3Y SW 47050 Paul Shiers 58 9 65
  • 2 Escondido
  • 3 Shift The Risk
1st / 5 PT A 07/06/2020 1867 Good BM62 7100 Ms Margaret Collett 59 1 61
  • 2 Tommy Gun
  • 3 Take It Up a Gia
7th / 9 MRPK 30/05/2020 1950 Good BM68 675 Jake Toeroek 57 7 63
  • 1 Bertwhistle
  • 2 Exalted Ambition
4
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Horse

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Prize

    $2,215,045

  • Racing colours

    Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H M Perks, R Hersey, I E Read, G G Tully, V Tripodi, I M Collins, Mrs L D Nelson, A E Potter, D M Sharp, S B Potter, E M Potter, D Carpinelli & S Christodoulou

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Khandallah
    SIRE: Dalakhani

  • Career

    21:7-4-2

  • 1st up

    4:2-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-1

  • Track

    6:4-2-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:3-2-1

  • Soft

    9:4-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 FLEM 07/11/2020 2000 Good MACKINNON 40000 Ms Jamie Kah 59 2 115
  • 1 Arcadia Queen
  • 2 Fifty Stars (IRE)
11th / 18 CAUL 17/10/2020 2400 Soft CAUL CUP - William Pike 53 10 115
  • 1 Verry Elleegant (NZ)
  • 2 Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)
4th / 15 FLEM 03/10/2020 2000 Good TURNBULL 22500 Ms Jamie Kah 57 3 103
  • 1 Verry Elleegant (NZ)
  • 2 Toffee Tongue (NZ)
5th / 16 FLEM 12/09/2020 1600 Good MAKYBE DIVA 18750 Jordan Childs 59 8 103
  • 1 Fierce Impact (JPN)
  • 2 Russian Camelot (IRE)
3rd / 12 MRPK 29/08/2020 1400 Good MACDONALD STKS 8000 Jason Holder 59 1 103
  • 1 Sky Punch (NZ)
  • 2 Morvada
5
J: Miss Alana Livesey T: Ryan Balfour
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Miss Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Prize

    $91,560

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Stars, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Stars And Star Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    D G Wilson, C D Kachel, Mrs G R B Carbone, A V Tassone, Miss I A C Tassone & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fasliyev Dancer
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    47:4-7-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    8:0-2-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:2-4-3

  • Soft

    16:2-3-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 MORP 08/02/2021 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Jake Toeroek - - -
  • 1 Renegade
  • 2 Nicconi Poni
2nd / 8 GAWL 02/12/2020 1700 Good BM54 3825 Jake Toeroek 57 5 48
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 3 Fast Dealer
9th / 12 MORP 28/11/2020 1800 Good BM58 675 Karl Zechner 55 5 48
  • 1 Skillful Steps
  • 2 Deluxe Design
4th / 7 MUBR 12/11/2020 1200 Good OPEN-TRL - Miss Alana Livesey - - -
  • 1 Divanation
  • 2 Mr Epic
8th / 10 MORP 03/11/2020 1800 Good BM62 540 Dom Tourneur 54 7 50
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 2 Meehni
6
J: Jake Toeroek T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $43,200

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Maltese Cross, White Sleeves And Aqua Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis), G A Kent, R Borda & Mrs N A Borda

  • Breeding info

    DAM: A Tad Apart
    SIRE: Mahisara

  • Career

    14:3-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-0-1

  • Soft

    6:2-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 15 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Good BM58 2475 Jake Toeroek 60 8 58
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Exalted Lauretta
2nd / 10 MORP 15/08/2020 1200 Soft BM64 6300 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 6 57
  • 1 Silverhawk
  • 3 Spirited Match
1st / 12 BKVA 29/07/2020 1200 Soft CGE 0-58 9900 Jake Toeroek 58 3 53
  • 2 When Stars Align
  • 3 Magic Phantom
10th / 13 GAWL 11/07/2020 1200 Soft E&G BM64 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 56 10 55
  • 1 Call Me Dexter
  • 2 I'm a Legend
2nd / 12 GAWL 17/06/2020 1100 Soft BM56 3150 Jake Toeroek 61 8 55
  • 1 Rustydustysunshine
  • 3 Galcrum