Skip to Content

Horse: Mr Coyne

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $158,497

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rich Ruby Red
    SIRE: Reset

  • Career

    53:5-6-6

  • 1st up

    7:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    23:1-1-3

  • Soft

    19:3-3-1

  • Heavy

    11:1-2-2

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 OAKB 03/04/2021 3600 Soft 5 H D YOUNG HDLE 19345.00 Will Gordon - 7 116.00
  • 1 Britannicus
  • 3 Coleridge
1st / 5 OAKB 28/03/2021 3200 Soft 5 BM120 HURDLE 10745.00 Tom Ryan - 1 112.00
  • 3 Rexmont
  • 2 Mazaz
1st / 4 OAKB 22/03/2021 2900 Good 4 HDLE-TRL 0.00 Tom Ryan - - 0.00
  • 2 Aristocat
  • 3 Buckeye Nation
1st / 4 OAKB 11/03/2021 2400 Good 4 HDLE-TRL 0.00 Mr Darren McLeod - - 0.00
  • 2 Drop the Orange
  • 3 Pentelligentsia
3rd / 11 MRPK 06/03/2021 2400 Good 4 BM72 4225.00 Ms Jessica Eaton 50.00 8 54.00
  • 2 Exalted Craftsman
  • 1 Stan The Caddy
5th / 13 MUBR 03/03/2021 2000 Good 4 BM62 825.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 3 54.00
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 The Sidekick
2nd / 14 MRPK 19/02/2021 1550 Good 4 BM54 3825.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 13 53.00
  • 3 Holy Sangria
  • 3 Fight For Freedom
1st / 17 GAWL 03/02/2021 1500 Good 4 BM54 10625.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 10 49.00
  • 3 Bird Of War
  • 2 Beau's My Boy
3rd / 4 MUBR 21/01/2021 800 Good 4 Jump-Out 0.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 - 0.00
  • 2 Silent Sovereign
  • 1 Behemoth
2nd / 5 BRAT 23/08/2020 3200 Heavy BM120 CHASE 6600 Will Gordon 66 1 112
  • 1 Ascot Red
  • 3 The Dominator (NZ)
5th / 9 PAKS 19/07/2020 3500 Soft CHASE-SWP 1740 Ronan Short 66 5 111
  • 1 Slowpoke Rodriguez (NZ)
  • 2 Killarney Kid (NZ)
2nd / 7 WNBL 05/07/2020 3450 Heavy MDN CHASE 5940 Will Gordon 69 2 -
  • 1 Flying Agent (NZ)
  • 3 On Kileys Run (IRE)
0th / 6 WNBL 02/06/2020 3450 Heavy 1JW STPLE - Braidon Small 70 2 112
  • 1 Elvison
  • 2 Markwood (NZ)
4th / 5 WNBL 27/05/2020 2800 Heavy 0-117+STPLE-TRL - Ronan Short - - -
  • 1 My King's Counsel
  • 2 On Kileys Run (IRE)
6th / 8 WNBL 05/05/2020 3200 Soft HDLE-SWP 2700 Tom Ryan 66 6 112
  • 1 Gobstopper (NZ)
  • 2 Runaway
2nd / 10 PAKS 19/04/2020 3200 Soft 1JW HDLE 5940 Thomas Sadler 68 2 112
  • 1 Runaway
  • 3 Mazaz (IRE)
6th / 9 WNBL 27/03/2020 3230 Soft BM120 HDLE 300 Nathan Newton 64 6 114
  • 1 Woodsman (NZ)
  • 2 Northern Voyage
4th / 6 WNBL 20/03/2020 2800 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Thomas Sadler - - -
  • 1 Scholarly (NZ)
  • 2 High Rolla
9th / 14 GEEL 14/03/2020 2400 Good 0 - 58 550 Neil Farley 56 9 49
  • 1 Vividredsky (NZ)
  • 2 Georgethefifth (NZ)
5th / 12 Y VL 22/02/2020 1500 Soft 0 - 58 660 Neil Farley 56 4 49
  • 1 Brighton Toff
  • 2 Hammer 'n' Tone
0th / 8 CAST 11/08/2019 3480 Heavy HDLE - Shaun Phelan 68 7 115
  • 1 Robbie's Star
  • 2 Tara Dreaming
0th / 8 PAKS 21/07/2019 3500 Soft HDLE-SWP - Darryl Horner (Jnr) 64 8 115
  • 1 Gobstopper (NZ)
  • 2 Comics
3rd / 7 WNBL 07/07/2019 3200 Heavy HDLE-Qlty 9000 Thomas Sadler 64 1 114
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Euroman (GB)
0th / 7 CAST 29/06/2019 3480 Soft BM120 HDLE - Thomas Sadler 65 1 114
  • 1 Jamieson
  • 2 Super Haze (IRE)
1st / 8 CAST 04/06/2019 3480 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 15080 Thomas Sadler 66 7 -
  • 2 Joshua Reynolds (GB)
  • 3 Coleridge