Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Teagan Voorham

Based out of Morphettville, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
5th Riverscape Food & Wine Christmas Cup Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 4 Southern Speed Series) City Beats 06/12/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Magic Millions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Terelli 06/12/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st The Altavilla Club / SABOIS Maiden Plate Masaru Warrior 06/12/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Dominant Handicap (Heat Five Alcopop Series) Masterati 05/12/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (Heat Three Southern Speed Series) Journica 05/12/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap Kyshaka 05/12/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th TAB Handicap Exalted Zoe 05/12/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Leconfield Handicap Like A Heartbeat 05/12/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th TAB Class Two Handicap (Heat 4 Alcopop Series) Snaptof 04/12/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st MED Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Heavy Rotation 04/12/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th Maiden Trial Bolt By 30/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Spinola Bay 30/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Gipsie Jack BM 54 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) (Heat 3 Montgomrie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Peruvian Express 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Roadside Services City Of Marion Stakes Savatoxl 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Furphy Handicap Serious Spender 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Adelaide Galvanising Two-Year-Old Plate Stratisfaction 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Scary Go Round 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Hygain - Feeding Champions BM54 Handicap Relaxed 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Vets On Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Anastasia Skill 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Complete Business and Accounting Services Class Two Handicap Givepeace a Chance 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Schweppes Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 1 Alcopop Series) Scallop 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th BTR Excavations Benchmark 52 Handicap Unscopeable 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Taylors Wines Class Two Handicap Glory Game 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th TQCSI / SABOIS Maiden Plate Amber Haze 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd My Butcher / SABOIS Maiden Plate Masaru Warrior 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Accolade Wines Handicap Ruby's Reward 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Twilight Races at Morphettville - Friday Dec 18 Handicap Journica 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Furphy Handicap Territory Titan 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap Super Striker 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Open Trial Magic Reward 24/11/20 Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Grarock Plumbing Class Two Handicap Dimonte Girl 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Donna’s Electrical Benchmark 58 Handicap Snaptof 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
9th Naracoorte Refrigeration Benchmark 58 Handicap New Roman 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Sears Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kheshig 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Redding Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Attack The Pin 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Hygain Tracktorque Benchmark 62 Handicap Cashing Up 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Hygain Victory BM 58 Hcp (Apprentice Riders Only) (2nd Leg Montgomerie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Celine 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Northpoint Fleurieu / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Heavy Rotation 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st TAB Create your Spring Calendar Handicap City Beats 14/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Claude Haigh Handicap Savatoxl 14/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Cummins Mill & Butterfields Farm Direct Stock Feeds Benchmark 58 Handicap Scary Go Round 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
2nd K & K Cooling Benchmark 66 Handicap Givepeace a Chance 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th M & M Group of Companies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Terelli 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th AAP Benchmark 54 Handicap Newbay Flyer 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Team Poly / SABOIS Maiden Plate Masaru Warrior 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Philmac / SABOIS Maiden Plate De La Bossanova 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Adelaide Galvanising Happy Trails Series Final (BM 75 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Perfect Command 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Licola's 40th Handicap Kyshaka 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Holdfast Insurance Handicap Raise an Army 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Journica 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U   Upcoming race