Skip to Content

Jockey: Barend Vorster

Based out of Tanunda, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U TAB Adelaide Cup Classic Weiwei 08/03/21 Turf Morphettville
U TAB Adelaide Cup Classic Weiwei 08/03/21 Turf Morphettville
U RDC Partners Handicap Narrative Star 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U RDC Partners Handicap Narrative Star 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Chapel Hill Handicap Diplomatic Measure 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U Chapel Hill Handicap Diplomatic Measure 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Spectacle 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Spectacle 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U TAB Adelaide Cup Day - Monday March 8 Handicap Born To Play 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U TAB Adelaide Cup Day - Monday March 8 Handicap Born To Play 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U 36° South Beef Handicap Night Passage 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U 36° South Beef Handicap Night Passage 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Dominant Maiden Plate Zakheera 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U Dominant Maiden Plate Zakheera 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Stuart Nunn's 70th Maiden Plate Three Kings 06/03/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
U Stuart Nunn's 70th Maiden Plate Three Kings 06/03/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Magic Millions Benchmark 54 Handicap Calypso Storm 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
2nd Magic Millions Benchmark 54 Handicap Calypso Storm 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Carlton Draught Class Two Handicap Zoulah 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
4th Carlton Draught Class Two Handicap Zoulah 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Ambassador Travel Maiden Plate Glitzy Girl 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Ambassador Travel Maiden Plate Glitzy Girl 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
7th Irongate Maiden Plate Dorothy Rose 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
7th Irongate Maiden Plate Dorothy Rose 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
13th Taylors Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap The Pugilist 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
13th Taylors Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap The Pugilist 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Matt Hall Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Spiriting 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
1st Matt Hall Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Spiriting 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
11th Racing Rewards SA Handicap Mount Madeira 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
11th Racing Rewards SA Handicap Mount Madeira 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th The Ian Marwood Race Rustydustysunshine 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th The Ian Marwood Race Rustydustysunshine 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
8th Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic (Qualified Horses) Star Of Chaos 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
8th Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic (Qualified Horses) Star Of Chaos 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Total Workforce Solutions Handicap Renegade 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
1st Total Workforce Solutions Handicap Renegade 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Adelaide Event Catering Handicap Bribery 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
3rd Adelaide Event Catering Handicap Bribery 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Spry Civil Construction Handicap Blow Torch 27/02/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
3rd Spry Civil Construction Handicap Blow Torch 27/02/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Open Trial Victoria Quay 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
4th Maiden TRIAL Sugar With That 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
4th Three-Year-Old TRIAL The Brumby 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
2nd Three-Year-Old TRIAL The Olympian 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
4th Open Short TRIAL Lassiter 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Open Short TRIAL Goolagong Rose 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
1st 2-Y-O Trial Three Kings 26/02/21 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
6th Lord Reims Stakes Reinvigorate 20/02/21 Turf Morphettville
6th Lord Reims Stakes Reinvigorate 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Terry Howe Printing Handicap Lope De Wolf 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race